Grand Prize Winners

Name City Group Grade
Nusaibah Ansary Brampton JK & SK SK
Farouq Gbadamosi New Carrollton Grade 1 & 2 2
Mahmoud Elmoslemany Charlottetown Grade 3-5 4
Nusaybah Dearborn Grade 6-8 6

Top Prize Winners

Based on minimum 80% on Knowledge Competition and participation on all
Name City Group Grade
Maariya Quavi Etobicoke Grade 1 & 2 1
Mennatallah Elmoslemany Charlottetown Grade 1 & 2 1
Issa Diaou Kamloops Grade 1 & 2 2
Ridwan Rahman Toronto Grade 1 & 2 2
Hassan Javed mississauga Grade 3-5 3
HASSAN BRAMPTON Grade 3-5 3
Farasha BintJundub kansas city Grade 3-5 3
tasneem rasbi EDINBURGH Grade 3-5 3
Maryam Yahya Mississauga Grade 3-5 4
Radiah Rahman Toronto Grade 3-5 4
Ammarah Dearborn Grade 3-5 4
Marwa Rasbi EDINBURGH Grade 3-5 5
ziyad Rasbi EDINBURGH Grade 6-8 7
Rasbah Shaheen Manchester Grade 6-8 8
Kareem Rammah Brampton JK & SK JK
HABIBA EL-GAMMAL WINDSOR JK & SK JK
Maryam Gbadamosi New Carrollton JK & SK SK
Zainab Muse Nasr JK & SK SK

Special Prize Winners

Based on good participation on one or more programs
Name City Group Grade
Sidra Anjum Oakville Grade 1 & 2 1
Rokaya Aqrabawi CLAYTON Grade 1 & 2 1
Sanaz Naser Markham Grade 1 & 2 1
Sana Ajax Grade 1 & 2 1
Nabeel Chesapeake Grade 1 & 2 1
Ahmad Yahya Mississauga Grade 1 & 2 1
Ilyaas Dearborn Grade 1 & 2 1
Ruqayyah Muse Nasr Grade 1 & 2 1
Yusif Mousa Mississauga Grade 1 & 2 2
Maaz Yousuf Mississauga Grade 1 & 2 2
Elias Hassan Oakville Grade 1 & 2 2
Yasmeen Husain Oakville Grade 3-5 3
Isma’eel Dearborn Grade 3-5 3
Anaum Iqbal Brampton Grade 3-5 3
Fadheela Ahmed Ajax Grade 3-5 4
Nifha Victoria Grade 3-5 5
Zulfa Kassam Scarborough Grade 3-5 5
Sakeena Adinoyi Riyadh Grade 3-5 5
Saleema Adinoyi Riyadh Grade 3-5 5
NUZHAT JAHIN TORONTO Grade 6-8 6
Hafsa Toronto Grade 6-8 6
Yumna Akhtar Scarborough Grade 6-8 7
Areeb mississaga Grade 6-8 7
Khondokar Zareer Dhaka Grade 6-8 7
Duaa Yahya Mississauga Grade 6-8 7
Adil Ahmed Chowdhry Ottawa Grade 6-8 7
Sarika Haque Calgary Grade 6-8 8
Khayrun Gure BRAMPTON Grade 6-8 8
Humza Javed mississauga Grade 6-8 8
ZAINAB Springfield Grade 6-8 8
Sabih Brampton Grade 6-8 8
Saniya Qadri Mississauga Grade 6-8 8
Sajidah Aqrabawi CLAYTON JK & SK Pre
Bilal Ali Khan Mississauga JK & SK SK
Manaal Ishaq Plano JK & SK SK
yasmen scarborough JK & SK SK
NORHAN EL-GAMMAL WINDSOR JK & SK SK
Zarif Mohasin Brampton JK & SK SK
Kallid Adnan Aqrabawi CLAYTON JK & SK SK